Finisar FTLX8574D3BCL 10GBASE-SR/SW 400m Multimode Datacom SFP+ Optical Transceiver

  • Finisar FTLX8574D3BCL 10GBASE-SR/SW 400m Multimode Datacom SFP+ Optical Transceiver

Finisar FTLX8574D3BCL 10GBASE-SR/SW 400m Multimode Optical Transceiver

Be the first to review this product

    • FTLX8574D3BCL-R

    • Finisar
    •    |   
    • Refurbished
    • 3 Months Replacement Warranty from us
  •   Only 5 left in stock.

$43.00

We accept all major credit and debit cards

Quick Overview

Finisar FTLX8574D3BCL 10GBASE-SR/SW 400m Multimode Datacom SFP+ Optical Transceiver

Details

The Finisar’s FTLX8574D3BCL is an Receiver limiting electrical form factor transceiver module. The FTLX8574D3BCL is hot pluggable and has a SFP+ form factor. The transceiver provides speeds of 10.5 Gbps on fibre connections up to 400 m. It has 3 Months Warranty from us.

Specification

Brand: Finisar
MPN: FTLX8574D3BCL
Model: FTLX8574D3BCL

Product Type: Transceiver

Distance: 400 m
Data Rate (max): 10.5 Gb/s
Protocol: 10x Fibre Channel Compliant 10 Gigabit Ethernet Compliant Wireless CPRI Compliant
Low End Case Temperature (°C): -5
High End Case Temperature (°C): 70
Diagnostics: Digital
Transmitter: VCSEL
Receiver: PIN
Voltage Supply: 3.3
Connector: LC
Wavelength: 850nm Band

Key Features

Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
Supports 9.95 to 10.5 Gb/s bit rates
Power dissipation < 1W
RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
Single 3.3V power supply
Maximum link length of 400m on OM4 MMF
Uncooled 850nm VCSEL laser
Receiver limiting electrical interface
Duplex LC connector
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
Commercial temperature range: -5°C to 70°C

Please contact with us if you have any question or to know the compatibility of this with your current server or storage array.

Additional Information

Part # FTLX8574D3BCL
Brand Finisar
Condition Refurbished
Warranty Information 3 Months Replacement Warranty from us

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.