HPE JD118B X120 1Gbps SFP LC 1000Base-SX Plug-in Module 850nm Wave length Wired Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Module

  • HPE JD118B X120 1Gbps SFP LC 1000Base-SX Plug-in Module 850nm Wave length Wired Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Module

HPE JD118B X120 1Gb SFP LC SX Plug in Module Wired Transceiver Module

Be the first to review this product

    • JD118B-N

    • HP
    •    |   
    • New
    • 1 Years Replacement Warranty from us
  •  147 Units in stock.

$50.00

We accept all major credit and debit cards

Quick Overview

HPE JD118B X120 1Gbps SFP LC 1000Base-SX Plug-in Module 850nm Wave length Wired Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Module

Details

This HPE JD118B Transceiver module has a Plug in module form factor and a 1Gbps data transfer rate. It is Hot-Swap enabled and has a Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC interface. This transceiver module provides speeds of 1Gbps on ethernet connection up to 550m and has 1 Year Warranty from us.

 

Specification

General

Brand: HPE
Model: JD118B
MPN: JD118B

Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 1000Base-SX
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC

Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Compatibility Information

Designed For: HP 10512 Switch Chassis, 12504 AC Switch Chassis, 1910-16G Switch, 1910-24G Switch, 1910-24G-PoE (170 W) Switch, 1910-24G-PoE (365 W) Switch, 1910-48G Switch, 1910-8G Switch, 1910-8G-PoE+ (180W) Switch, 1910-8G-PoE+ (65W) Switch, 3100-16 DC EI Switch, 3100-16 EI Switch, 3100-16-PoE EI Switch, 3100-24 DC EI Switch, 3100-24 EI Switch, 3100-24 V2 EI Switch, 3100-24-PoE EI Switch, 3100-24-PoE v2 EI Switch, 3100-48 Switch, 3100-8 DC EI Switch, 3100-8 EI Switch, 3100-8 v2 SI Switch, 3100-8-PoE EI Switch, 3100-8-PoE v2 EI Switch, 3600-24 EI Switch, 3600-24 SI Switch, 3600-24 v2 EI Switch, 3600-24-PoE EI Switch, 3600-24-PoE SI Switch, 3600-24-PoE+ v2 EI Switch, 3600-24-PoE+ v2 SI Switch, 3600-24-SFP EI Switch, 3600-24-SFP v2 EI Switch, 3600-24TP SI Switch, 3600-48 EI Switch, 3600-48 SI Switch, 3600-48-PoE EI Switch, 3600-48-PoE SI Switch, 3600-48-PoE+ v2 SI Switch, 3610-24 Switch, 3610-24-SFP Switch, 3610-24-TP Switch, 3610-48 Switch, 4200-12G Switch, 4500-24 Switch, 4500-24-PoE Switch, 4500-48 Switch, 4500-48-PoE Switch, 5120-16G SI Switch, 5120-24G SI Switch, 5120-24G-PoE+ SI Switch, 5120-48G-PoE+ EI Switch with 2 Interface Slots, 5500-24G-PoE+-4SFP HI Switch with 2 Interface Slots, 5500-24G-SFP HI Switch with 2 Interface Slots, 5500-48G-4SFP HI Switch with 2 interface Slots, 5810-48G Switch, 5820AF-24XG, 5830AF-48G Switch with 1 Interface Slot, 5830AF-96G Switch, 5920AF-24XG Switch, 7506, A5120-24G-PoE+ SI Switch, A5120-48G SI Switch, E4500-24-PoE, WX5002 Access Controller, WX5004 Access Controller HP FlexFabric 1.92 Tbps Type D Fabric Module, 11908-V Switch Chassis

Contact us if you have any question about this product to verify the compatibility of this model with your current server or storage array.

Additional Information

Part # JD118B
Brand HP
Condition New
Warranty Information 1 Years Replacement Warranty from us

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.