HPE J4859B 1Gbps SFP 1000Base-LX - LC Full Duplex Plug-in module Gigabit Ethernet Wired Transceiver Module

  • HPE J4859B 1Gbps SFP 1000Base-LX - LC Full Duplex Plug-in module Gigabit Ethernet Wired Transceiver Module

HPE J4859B 1Gbps SFP LX-LC Gigabit Ethernet Wired Transceiver Module

Be the first to review this product

    • J4859B-N

    • HP
    •    |   
    • New
    • 6 Months Replacement Warranty from us
  •  13 Units in stock.

$220.00

We accept all major credit and debit cards

Quick Overview

HPE J4859B 1Gbps SFP 1000Base-LX - LC Full Duplex Plug-in module Gigabit Ethernet Wired Transceiver Module

Details

This HPE J4859B Transceiver module has a Plug in module form factor and a 1Gbps data transfer rate. It is Hot-Swap enabled and has a 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC x 2 interface. This transceiver module provides speeds of 1Gbps on ethernet connection up to 1310nm and has 6 Months Warranty from us.

 

Specification

General

Brand: HPE
MPN: J4859B
Model: J4859B

Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module

Dimensions & Weight

Width: 2.3 in
Depth: 0.5 in
Height: 0.5 in
Weight: 0.71 oz

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC x 2
Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Networking

Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 1000Base-LX
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Features: Full duplex capability
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z

Compatibility Information

Designed For: Aruba Switch 5400zl 24p Mini-GBIC Module HP 9400sl 40-Port Mini-GBIC Module, EP Redundant Management Module, Switch 2510-24, Switch 5406zl-48G Intelligent Edge, Switch 5412zl Intelligent Edge, Switch 5412zl-96G Intelligent Edge HPE 1700-24 Switch, 20p 10/100/1000 + 4p Mini-GBIC Module, 2810-24G Switch, 2810-48G Switch, 3500-24G-PoE yl Switch, 3500-48G-PoE yl Switch, 4202-72 vl Switch, 4204 vl Switch, 4204-44G-4SFP vl Switch, 4208 vl Switch, 4208-68G-4SFP vl Switch, 4208-96 vl Switch, 6200-24G-mGBIC yl Switch, 9304M, 9308M, 9315M, EDGE Fabric Switch 8116fl, Routing Switch 9408sl, Switch 1800-24G, Switch 2600-8-PWR, Switch 2626, Switch 2626-PWR, Switch 2650, Switch 2650-PWR, Switch 2824, Switch 2848, Switch 2900-24G, Switch 2900-48G, Switch 3400cl-24G, Switch 3400cl-48G, Switch 4140gl, Switch 4160gl, Switch 5304xl, Switch 5304XL-32G, Switch 5308xl, Switch 5308XL-48G, Switch 5348xl, Switch 5372xl, Switch 5406zl Intelligent Edge, Switch 6108, Switch fl 10-Port Mini-GBIC Interface Module, Switch gl 10/100/1000 Module, Switch gl Mini-GBIC Module, Switch vl 4-port Mini-GBIC Module, Switch XL 10/100/1000 Module, Switch xl Mini-GBIC Module, V1400-24G Switch, vl 20p Gig-T+ 4P SFP module switch

Contact us if you have any question about this product to verify the compatibility of this model with your current server or storage array.

- by TechPartz.com

 

Additional Information

Part # J4859B
Brand HP
Condition New
Warranty Information 6 Months Replacement Warranty from us

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.